THE STAFF

Senior Leadership

Mr Harper

Headteacher

Mr Liddell

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Pepper

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Windeatt

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Butler

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Miss Clarkson

Assistant Headteacher (SENCO)

Miss Randall

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Chandler

HR Manager

Mrs Frost

Business Manager

Associate Assistant Headteachers

 

Mr Symes

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Miss Bailey

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr Beaumont

Associate Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour and Attendance

Mr Kidman

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Associate Senior leaders 

Mr Mower

Strategic Family Support Lead

FACULTY LEADERS

 

Mr Jackson

Faculty Lead Humanities

Mrs Butler

Faculty Lead Business and Computing

Mrs Simpson

Faculty Lead Sport and Performing Arts

Mr Dambrine

Faculty Lead Languages

Miss Cooper

Faculty Lead English

Mr Piggott

Faculty Lead Maths

Mr Barnett

Faculty Lead Science

Curriculum leads

Mrs Bell

Curriculum Lead PSHE

Miss Bailey

Curriculum Lead Geography

Mr Bracher

Curriculum Lead Technology

Miss Edwards

Curriculum Lead Food Technology

Mrs Hindle

Curriculum Lead Music

Miss Hopping

Curriculum Lead ERP

Mrs Mills

Curriculum Lead Media Studies

Mrs Mallows

Curriculum Lead Art

Miss Parker

Curriculum Lead Hair and Beauty

Mrs Ritchin

Curriculum Lead ICT/Computer Science

Mrs St John

Curriculum Lead Business Studies

Mrs Preda

Curriculum Lead Spanish

Mr Byford

Curriculum Lead PE

Miss Williams

Curriculum Lead History

Mrs Wood

Curriculum Lead KS5 ERP and Sociology

The Wellbeing Team

 

Miss Whitehead

Year 7
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Mrs Watler

Year 8
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Miss Pollard

Year 8
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Mrs Hampton

Year 9
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Mrs Leforgeais

Year 10
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Mrs Smith

Year 11
Non-Teaching Year Lead

Mrs Gargrupe

Sixth Form Pastoral Manager

Mrs Dowling

Non-Teaching Year Lead KS3 Support

Mrs Allan

Mental Health Lead

Mrs Wybrow

Mental Health Advisor